Is Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
A thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a balanced sweet-tangy profile that coats meats and forms a sticky glaze. Commonly used for grilling, basting, dipping, and sandwiches, it performs well as a finishing glaze or slow-cook companion. Reviewers note consistent flavor, value, and versatility, though some find it sweeter than expected.

Description
A thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a balanced sweet-tangy profile that coats meats and forms a sticky glaze. Commonly used for grilling, basting, dipping, and sandwiches, it performs well as a finishing glaze or slow-cook companion. Reviewers note consistent flavor, value, and versatility, though some find it sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Onions, Salt, Pepper, Celery Salt, Bay Leaves, Chili Powder And Garlic.
Check Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


