Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Raw Cane Sugar, Crystallised Ginger 12% (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Essential Lime Oil 0.1%, Cocoa Solids: 70% minimum

Check Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime | Spoonful