Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Raw Cane Sugar, Crystallised Ginger 12% (Stem Ginger, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Essential Lime Oil 0.1%, Cocoa Solids: 70% minimum

Check Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Ginger Lime | Spoonful