Is Willie's Cacao White Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate

white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Only natural ingredients. White Chocolate. Cocoa solids: 36% minimum. Ingredients: Cocoa butter 36%, milk�powder 34%, Raw cane sugar.

Check Willie's Cacao White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willie's Cacao White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingGarnishing