Is Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Paste (Potato, Water, Salt, Garlic), Mayonn aise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Avocado (16%)( Avocado, Antioxidant (300), Rice Starch, Ve getable Gum (415), Food Acid (330)), Yoghurt (Milk , Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Cultures), Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Paste, Vinegar, Vegetable Gums (415, 417, 401), Chickpea Protein, Pea Protein, S unflower Protein, Colours (141, 160a), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331).

Check Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing