Is Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato Paste (Potato, Water, Salt, Garlic), Mayonn aise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Avocado (16%)( Avocado, Antioxidant (300), Rice Starch, Ve getable Gum (415), Food Acid (330)), Yoghurt (Milk , Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Cultures), Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Paste, Vinegar, Vegetable Gums (415, 417, 401), Chickpea Protein, Pea Protein, S unflower Protein, Colours (141, 160a), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331).
Check Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


