Is Willow Farm Beetroot Hommus 200g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (58%) (Chickpeas, Water), Beetroot (26%) (Beetroot, Sugar, Water, Salt, Food Acid (330)), Tahini (Sesame Paste), Canola Oil, Water, Onion, Garlic Paste, Concentrated Beetroot Juice (Food Acid (330)), Vinegar, Salt, Cumin, Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Antioxidants (301, 300), Preservatives (202, 211), Natural Extract (Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract)
Check Willow Farm Beetroot Hommus 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Beetroot Hommus 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Beetroot Hommus 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyNuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


