Is Willow Farm Dip Hommus 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, savory spread with a creamy mouthfeel and a mild, slightly tangy flavor; commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, as a sandwich spread, or a topping for bowls and salads. Customer reviews often highlight its smooth texture and convenience, while some note variation in seasoning and size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (86%) (Chickpeas, Water), Tahini (5%) (Sesame Paste), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (330), Garlic (<1.0%), Preservatives (202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415).

Check Willow Farm Dip Hommus 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Willow Farm Dip Hommus 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingLunchSnackingSandwich