Is Willow Farm Dip Spicy Capsicum 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids non-fat
  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Paste, Yoghurt [Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures], Mayonnaise [Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (415, 401), Food Acid (331), Lemon Juice Concentrate], Marinated Roasted Capsicum (15%) [Roasted Red Capsicum, Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509)], Cream Cheese [Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture], Garlic Paste, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Chives, Vinegar, Vegetable Gum (415), Bovine Gelatine, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Chilli, Preservatives (202, 211), Acidity Regulator (330).

Check Willow Farm Dip Spicy Capsicum 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willow Farm Dip Spicy Capsicum 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping