Is Willow Farm Dip Tzatziki 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A cool, tangy dip with a thick, creamy texture and a mildly coarse bite; commonly used as a dip for breads and raw vegetables, a condiment with grilled meats, or a spread for sandwiches and wraps. Shoppers typically serve it chilled alongside mezze platters or as a refreshing snack accompaniment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (83%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Cucumber (7%), Canola Oil, Gar lic Paste (3.5%), Salt, Preservatives (202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415).

Check Willow Farm Dip Tzatziki 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willow Farm Dip Tzatziki 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping