Is Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- mayonnaise
- cooked white chicken meat
- cultured dextrose
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Chicken Meat, Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Mustard Flour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Walnuts, Seasoning Mix (Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Paprika), Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive, Oleoresin Paprika), Cultured Dextrose
Check Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


