Is Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked white chicken meat
- cultured dextrose
cooked white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Chicken Meat, Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Mustard Flour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Walnuts, Seasoning Mix (Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Paprika), Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice Extractive, Oleoresin Paprika), Cultured Dextrose
Check Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Willow Tree Premium White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries & Walnuts, 15.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


