Is Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (As ), Red 40 & Yellow 6
Check Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
LIFE SAVERS Orange Breath Mints Hard Candy, 6.25-Ounce Bag
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 8oz Box
Where to buy
Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


