Is Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (As ), Red 40 & Yellow 6
Check Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
LIFE SAVERS Orange Breath Mints Hard Candy, 6.25-Ounce Bag
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 8oz Box
Where to buy
Willtec Orange Bag In Box Soda Syrup Concentrate, 5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


