Is Willy Wonka Nerds Rope Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 120
- 904
- natural flavours
- 422
- +2 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
120
904
natural flavours
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dextrose Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Food Acids (296, 330), Gelatine, Humectant (422), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Colours (171, 102, 129, 110, 120, 133, 132). May contain: Egg.
Check Willy Wonka Nerds Rope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willy Wonka Nerds Rope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willy Wonka Nerds Rope is available at 2 retailers
CampbellsWoolworths
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


