Is Willy Wonka Runts Fruit Flavored Candy Theater Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, and Less than 2% of Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6.
Check Willy Wonka Runts Fruit Flavored Candy Theater Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willy Wonka Runts Fruit Flavored Candy Theater Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Willy Wonka Runts Fruit Flavored Candy Theater Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


