Is Willys Salsa Fresh Mild Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, fresh-flavored salsa with a chunky, spoonable texture commonly used for dipping chips, topping tacos and burritos, or adding a bright element to recipes. Customers often note balanced mildness and freshness; some reviewers report occasional variability in chunk size or consistency, alongside comments on packaging and overall satisfaction across purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, fresh-flavored salsa with a chunky, spoonable texture commonly used for dipping chips, topping tacos and burritos, or adding a bright element to recipes. Customers often note balanced mildness and freshness; some reviewers report occasional variability in chunk size or consistency, alongside comments on packaging and overall satisfaction across purchases.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (From A Natural Source)), Cilantro, Onion, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Bisulfate Of Soda (From A Natural Source), Garlic, Chili Peppers, Xanthan Gum (From A Natural Source)
Check Willys Salsa Fresh Mild Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willys Salsa Fresh Mild Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Where to buy
Willys Salsa Fresh Mild Jar - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


