Is Willys Sweet N Spicy Fresh Salsa - 16 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • culture dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (From A Natural Source)), Cane Sugar, Onion, Cilantro, Salt, Chili Peppers, Culture Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Bisulfate Of Soda (From A Natural Source), Garlic, Xanthan Gum

Check Willys Sweet N Spicy Fresh Salsa - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willys Sweet N Spicy Fresh Salsa - 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Dip · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping