Is Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured whole milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Whole Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Vegetable Color, Hard Salami: Pork, Beef, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Spice, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Sharp Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Annatto
Check Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


