Is Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- beef
- pasteurized milk
- pork
- cultured whole milk
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Whole Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Vegetable Color, Hard Salami: Pork, Beef, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Spice, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Sharp Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Annatto
Check Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilmot Farms Party Tray Salami & Cheese Hard Salami Sharp Cheddar & Havarti - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


