Is Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Sugar, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Protein. Contains Soy.
Check Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


