Is Wilton Black Sugar Sprinkles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners' Glaze, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Wilton Black Sugar Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Black Sugar Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Wilton Black Sugar Sprinkles is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking


