Is WILTON, CANDY MELTS, MELTING CANDY, CANDY CANE, CANDY CANE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40.
Check WILTON, CANDY MELTS, MELTING CANDY, CANDY CANE, CANDY CANE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, CANDY MELTS, MELTING CANDY, CANDY CANE, CANDY CANE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


