Is Wilton Cookie Icing Set, 2 Count, 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED ICING: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, 2% OR LESS OF: TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GREEN ICING: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, 2% OR LESS OF: TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)
Check Wilton Cookie Icing Set, 2 Count, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Cookie Icing Set, 2 Count, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


