Is Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, Green, 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil,, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Fd&c Blue 1, Dextrose, Fd&c Yellow 5, Agar, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid
Check Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, Green, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, Green, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Creamy Decorator Icing, Green, 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


