Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz Pescatarian?

Description
This 16oz tub delivers a sweet, classic buttercream flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture and light, fluffy consistency. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, it also works well for piping and filling. Reviewers mention ease of use, dependable taste, convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness and firmness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- salt, mono, diglycerides, artificial color
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 16oz tub delivers a sweet, classic buttercream flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture and light, fluffy consistency. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, it also works well for piping and filling. Reviewers mention ease of use, dependable taste, convenience, and occasional remarks about sweetness and firmness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6), Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts).
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Buttercream Frosting - 16oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


