Is Wilton Creamy White Decorator Icing, 4 lb. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, 2% or less of: Lactic Acid Ester of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Salt, Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives).

Check Wilton Creamy White Decorator Icing, 4 lb. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Creamy White Decorator Icing, 4 lb. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping