Is Wilton Creamy White Decorator Icing, 4 lb. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • fatty acids
  • propylene glycol mono
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, 2% or less of: Lactic Acid Ester of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Salt, Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives).

Check Wilton Creamy White Decorator Icing, 4 lb. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Creamy White Decorator Icing, 4 lb. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping