Is WILTON, DECORATING KIT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANTLERS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. EYES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). BOW TIE: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40. JELLY BEANS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check WILTON, DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking