Is WILTON, DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lamb royal icing decoration: sugar
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CORN STARCH. LAMB ROYAL ICING DECORATION: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, GELATIN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #3.
Check WILTON, DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


