Is WILTON, DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- candy rounds-dextrose
- glycerol monostearate
- magnesium stearate
- tear drops-dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LADYBUG-SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, GELATIN, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). TEAR DROPS-DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX. CANDY ROUNDS-DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WILTON, DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


