Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant Green, Red, Yellow, Blue Vanilla Flavoured Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium acetate
- glycerin
sodium acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup [wheat]), Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Cellulose Gum, Gum Tragacanth, Modified Tapioca Starch, Artificial Flavours, Paprika, Sodium Acetate, Potassium Sorbate, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Acetic Acid, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Erythrosine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Egg, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant Green, Red, Yellow, Blue Vanilla Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant Green, Red, Yellow, Blue Vanilla Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
PEPPER STIR-FRY WITH SLICED GREEN, RED & YELLOW PEPPERS & WHITE ONIONS, PEPPER STIR-FRY
Birds Eye Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers, and Onions With a Flavorful Fajita Sauce Fajita Veggies & Sauce
Trader Joe's Red, Yellow and Green Bell Pepper Strips
About this product
Candy · Sheet


