Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Cellulose, Gum Tragacanth, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Red 3, Red 40, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Blue 1. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing