Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wilton Gingerbread House Kit, Gingerbread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT, SPICES (CINNAMON GINGER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES).WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID. MULTICOLORED NONPAREILS: DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1. MULTICOLORED CONFETTI CANDY: DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40 BLUE 1. MULTICOLORED CANDY CANES: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL MINT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check Wilton Gingerbread House Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking
Dairy Free? Wilton Gingerbread House Kit, Gingerbread | Spoonful