Is Wilton Icing Colors, 8ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Agar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Wilton Icing Colors, 8ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Icing Colors, 8ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Wilton Icing Colors, 8ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


