Is Wilton Icing Colours Food Colour Mixture (12 x 14 g Jars) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, glucose-fructose, corn syrup, glycerin, sugar, sorbitol modified corn starch, allura red, tartrazine, brilliant blue fcf, erythrosine sunset yellow fcf, indigotine, carrageenan, agar gum, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, salt, citric acid.
Check Wilton Icing Colours Food Colour Mixture (12 x 14 g Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Icing Colours Food Colour Mixture (12 x 14 g Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


