Is Wilton Icing Decorations Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white solids
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Natural Mint Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 3. Contains Egg. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Icing Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Icing Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping


