Is Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- lactose
- cream powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors.
Check Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


