Is Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Cream Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors.
Check Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Wilton Light Cocoa Candy Melts Candy, 36 oz. Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


