Is Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES). WHITE ICING MORTAR: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DOIUM HEXAMETA-PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITE, CITRIC ACID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID. MULTICOLORED JUMBO CONFETTI SPRINKLES: DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. GINGERBREAD SPRINKLES MIX: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BHT (ANTIOXIDANT). MULTICOLORED CANDY CANE STICKS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL MINT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3.
Check Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


