No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGERBREAD COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SPICES (CINNAMON, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES). WHITE ICING MORTAR: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DOIUM HEXAMETA-PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), DRIED EGG WHITE (EGG WHITE, CITRIC ACID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID. MULTICOLORED JUMBO CONFETTI SPRINKLES: DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. GINGERBREAD SPRINKLES MIX: SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BHT (ANTIOXIDANT). MULTICOLORED CANDY CANE STICKS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL MINT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3.

Check Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Wilton Pre Built Gingerbread Townhouse Tidings Kit | Spoonful