Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wilton Rainbow Sparkling Sugar Sprinkles, 8 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Confectioners' Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Wilton Rainbow Sparkling Sugar Sprinkles, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Rainbow Sparkling Sugar Sprinkles, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Wilton Rainbow Sparkling Sugar Sprinkles, 8 Oz | Spoonful