Is Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- non-fat milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Non-fat Milk Solids, Salt, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Blue 2 Lake
Check Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts Candy, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


