Is Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts® Drizzle Pouch, 2 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Salt, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 2 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts® Drizzle Pouch, 2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts® Drizzle Pouch, 2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Wilton Salted Caramel Candy Melts® Drizzle Pouch, 2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


