Is Wilton Santa's Reindeer Barn Kit, Santa's Reindeer Barn Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD COOKIES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, CHLORINE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID. BLACK READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, RED 40, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1. MINT GREEN LEAVES: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. LIGHTBULB SPRINKLES: DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3. REINDEER AND SIGN ICING DECORATIONS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.,
Check Wilton Santa's Reindeer Barn Kit, Santa's Reindeer Barn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Santa's Reindeer Barn Kit, Santa's Reindeer Barn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Cookie · Piece


