Is Wilton Sprinkles Décors Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour
  • shellac

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Shellac, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Colour, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Erythrosine, Potassium Sorbate

Check Wilton Sprinkles Décors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Granule, Spreader

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrystalline
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingBaking