Is Wilton SPRINKLES MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Dextrin, Modified Food Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Water, Magnesium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Beet Powder (color), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Beta Carotene (color), Red 40, Yellow 6.
Check Wilton SPRINKLES MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton SPRINKLES MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


