Is Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, sweet-tasting rainbow sprinkles provide a small, crisp crunch and uniform cylindrical texture; commonly sprinkled on cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and ice cream for color and contrast. Reviews note vibrant hues, ease of use and good coverage, with occasional comments about clumping in storage or uneven distribution during application and handling.

Description
Bright, sweet-tasting rainbow sprinkles provide a small, crisp crunch and uniform cylindrical texture; commonly sprinkled on cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and ice cream for color and contrast. Reviews note vibrant hues, ease of use and good coverage, with occasional comments about clumping in storage or uneven distribution during application and handling.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Yellow #6, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue #1. Contains: Soy. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Rainbow Chip Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Where to buy
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Jimmies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Granule


