Is Wimmer's Natural Casing Wieners, 24 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following, Salt Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Natural Spices, Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavorings, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Red Dye 40, Natural Casing (Pork, Lamb)
Check Wimmer's Natural Casing Wieners, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wimmer's Natural Casing Wieners, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Wimmer's Natural Casing Wieners, 24 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeWalmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


