Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14 % minimum
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Lactose (from Milk), Carbon Dioxide, Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 43 % minimum

Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go